Content

Saturday 14.9.


 

Masaryk square

11:00 – 12:00

Hromosvod

13:00 – 14:00

Michal Prokop & Framus Five

14:30 – 15:30 

The arrival of the king Jan Lucemburský with his s procession     

16:00 – 17:00 

Pavel Calta

17:30 – 18:30 

Miro Žbirka

19:00 – 20:00 

Mirai

21:00 – 22:00 

Olympic

22:00 

Composed fireworks  "World of dreams" by Theatrum Pyroboli

 

Horní square

11:00 – 12:30

Květinka

13:00 – 14:00

Mistříňanka

15:00 – 16:30 

Cimbálová muzika Antonína Stehlíka

16:30 – 18:00 

Big Band ZUŠ Znojmo

18:30 – 20:00 

Brixtn

20:30 – 22:00 

Kabát revival

 

Na Káře 

15:00 – 16:00 

Páni kluci

17:00 – 18:00 

Nina Rosa

19:00 – 20:00 

Gang ala Basta

21:00 – 22:00 

Fast Food Orchestra

 

Václav square

11:00

Honorata 

11:30

Komedianti na káře

12:00

Herold

12:30

Euphorica

16:00

Clamortis

17:00

Merlet  

17:30

Rabussa

18:30

Družina Bravo 

19:00

Gnomus

20:00

Arcus

21:30 Neira

 

Mikuláš square

11:30

Merlet

12:00

Holba

16:00

Memento Mori

16:30

Honorata

17:00

Arcus

18:00

Merlet  

18:30

Růže z Hradce

19:00

Herold

19:30

Kejklíř Čabík

20:00

BraAgas

21:00 Albion

 

Wine market (Slepičí trh square)

12:00 – 13:00 

Cimbálová muzika Vinohrádek

13:00 – 15:00

Cimbálová muzika Veltlínek

15:00 – 19:00 

Cimbálová muzika Denár

19:00 – 22:00

Cimbálová muzika Neoveská, Moravská Nová Ves

 

Horse arena (Horní park)

11:00

Knight Equestrian Tournaments – Divadelní a kaskadérská společnost Štvanci

16:00

Falconry exhibition

20:00

Knight Equestrian Tournaments – Divadelní a kaskadérská společnost Štvanci

 

Fortification ditch by the Shooting tower (fairytale and play area for kids)

10:00 – 19:00

Castle of the Dragon Rider – adventurous game

built a castle, visit a dragon and become a dragon rider 

10:30 – 11:00

 

 

11:00 – 11:30

kejklíř Čabík

juggling performance

11:30 – 12:00

Taneční a pohybové studio M&M Znojmo

children performance

12:30 – 13:30

Divadlo ELF Praha theater

15.00 – 15:30

Taneční a pohybové studio M&M Znojmo

children performance

17.00 – 18:00

Divadlo  Víti Marčíka

theater

 

Rotunda of st. Catherine

12:00 – 20:00

Wine tasting by VOC Znojmo in the form of degustation

 

Street of the Poor (Malá Mikulášská street)

12:00 – 20:00

Experience the atmosphere of a slum in the early Middle Ages

 

Veselá street

11:00

Družina Bravo

11:30

Kavárenští povaleči

12:00

Kejklíř Vlasta

16:00

Honorata

17:00

Angels Tribe

17:30

Kejlíř Čabík

18:00

Hudba Gnomus

19:00

Honorata

 

Medieval tavern (Courtyard of Znojmo Castle)

11:00

Angels Tribe

11:30

Růže z Hradce

12:00

Rabussa

13:00

Lucrezia Borgia

16:00

Animata Dance

16:30

Devětsil

17:00

Albion

18:00

Komedianti na káře

19:00

Clamortis

20:00

Holba

 

Znojmo Castle (Hall of Ancestors)

12:00 – 20:00

Wine with all the senses – Unconventional wine exploration and water tasting

 

 

Change of programme is reserved.